|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Schubert, Mozart, Bizet - Kempe
Schubert: Symphony No. 7 (8) in B minor "Unfinished", Mozart: Serenade in G major "Eine kleine Nachtmusic", Bizet: L'Arlesienne Suites 1 & 2
Bamberg Symphony Orchestra
Rudolf Kempe (conductor) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mozart, Strauss, Brahms - Böhm
Mozart: Symphony No. 29 in A major K.201, Richard Strauss: "Don Juan" Op. 20, Brahms: Symphony No. 2 in D major Op. 73
Wiener Philharmoniker
Karl Böhm (Bohm) |
|
|
|
|
Wagner, Beethoven, Brahms, Weber - Kurt Sanderling
Wagner: "Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg" Prelude to Act 1, Beethoven: Symphony No. 8 in F major Op. 93, Brahms: Symphony No. 1 in C minor Op. 68, Weber: "Oberon" Overture
Staatskapelle Dresden
Kurt Sanderling (conductor) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mozart: Works for Flute and Orchestra - Masahiro Arita
Mozart: Flute Concerto No. 2 in D major K.314/285d, Concerto for Flute and Harp K.299/297c, Flute Concerto No. 1 in G major K.313/285c, Andante in C major K.315/285e, Rondo K.373
Masahiro Arita (flute)
Masumi Nagasawa (harp)
Bach Mozart Orchestra, Tokyo
Ryo Terakado (leader) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brahms: Symphony No. 2 - Skrowaczewski
Brahms: Symphony No. 2 in D major Op. 73, Messiaen: Et Expecto Resurrectionem Mortuorum
Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra
Stanislaw Skrowaczewski (conductor) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brahms: Symphony No. 1 - Skrowaczewski
Brahms: Symphony No. 1 in C minor Op. 68, Bach: Toccata & Fugue in D minor BWV 565 (arr. Skrowaczewski)
Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra
Stanislaw Skrowaczewski (conductor) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rossiniana - Shin-ichi Fukuda
Giuliani: Rossiniana No. 1 Op. 119, Rossiniana No. 2 Op. 120, Rossiniana No. 3 Op. 121, Cavatina "Bel raggio lusinghier"
Shin-ichi Fukuda (guitar) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reflect dans l'eau - Kotaro Fukuma
Claude Debussy - 2 Arabesques, L 66; Images, L 122; Preludes, (Book 1) L 117; Preludes, (Book 2) L 123; Estampes, L 100; Suite Bergamesque, L 75; L'Isle Joyeuse, L 106
Kotaro Fukuma |
|
|
|
|
Tomita: Symphony Ihatov
Isao Tomita,
Naoto Otomo, conductor
Japan Philharmonic Orchestra
Hatsune Miku , Virtual Singer [performed by Motokazu Shinoda]
Ikuo Kakehashi, percussion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chopin: Ballades - Fukuma
Chopin: Ballades; Andante Spianato et Grande Polonaise Brillante; Fantasie-Impromptu; Waltz No. 3; Nocturne No.'s 4 & 13; Etude Op. 10 No. 3
Kotaro Fukuma |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mascagni, Rossini, Puccini, Verdi: Operatic highlights - Battistoni
Verdi: Overture (La forza del destino); Chorus "Va pensiero" (Nabucco); Prelude to Act I (La traviata); Ballet music & Chorus "Patria oppressa" (Macbeth); Ballet Music & Chorus "Gloria all'Egitto" (Aida)
Puccini: Intermezzo (Manon Lescaut)
Rossini: Overture (William Tell)
Mascagni: Intermezzo ... more |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Liszt: Piano works - Kyohei Sorita
Liszt: La Campanella; Liebestraum No. 3; Rapsodie espagnole; Consolation No. 3; Tarantella from Années de pèlerinage II (Supplément: Venezia e Napoli); Transcendental studies 4 "Mazeppa" & 10; St François de Paule: marchant sur les flots (No. 2 of Légendes)
Horowitz: Carmen fantasy after ... more |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Curtis Fuller Quintet: BLUES ette
"BLUES ette"
Curtis Fuller (trombone)
Benny Golson (tenor saxophone)
Tommy Flanagan (piano)
Jimmy Garrison (bass)
Al Harewood (drums) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Milt Jackson: Opus de Jazz
"Opus de Jazz"
Milt Jackson (vibes)
Frank Wess (flute)
Hank Jones (piano)
Eddie Jones (bass)
Kenny Clarke (drums) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Booker Ervin Quintet: Cookin'
"Cookin'"
Booker Ervin (tenor saxophone)
Richard Williams (trumpet)
Horace Parlan (piano)
George Tucker (bass)
Danny Richmond (drums) |
|
|
|
|
Bohemia After Dark
"Bohemia After Dark"
Kenny Clarke (drums)
Julian "Cannonball" Adderley (alto saxophone)
Horace Silver (piano)
Donald Byrd (trumpet)
Nat Adderley (cornet)
Jerome Richardson (tenor saxophone, flute)
Paul Chambers (bass) |
|
|
|
|
|
|